2020 Audition Results

Drum Major

Hannah Horton

Section Leaders

Flute: Zoei Mullen

Clarinet: JaNiyah Edgeston

Saxophone: Taryn Clark

Mellophone: Skylar Breland

Trumpet: Chelsey Jovel

Baritone: Kevin Gamez

Tuba: Kevin Martinez

Battery: Conner Jackson

Colorguard: Rebecca Graves

2020 Colorguard

Alie Brown

Annabella Carroll

Rebecca Graves

Katie Grisham

Isaiah Hatch

Destiny Howell

Katie Beth Rutherford

Sacoyia Sanders

Isabella Shelton

Reese Shelton

Cecilia Torres

Ciara Williams*

*Pending

2020 Weapon Line

Annabella Carroll

Rebecca Graves

Katie Grisham

Isaiah Hatch

Isabella Shelton

2020 Drumline

Snare

Conner Jackson

Avery Elliott

Sam Green

Tenors

Chris Doss

Briceson Gray

Bass

Emmanuel Knox

Jamya High

LJ Spight

Sam King

Tevin Clark

Keyboards

Paris Morgan

Christian Pittman

Jon Carter

Ignacio Benavides

Accessories

Sentavius Hunt

Demarcus Mullen

Jeremiah Crum

Austin Hill

Jaki Holmes*

CJ Martin*

Keegan Strong*

*Pending

Show Reveal

on the

Marching Band

Page

Intent Forms Due Friday, 5/22

on Forms page

Join the

Guard Remind ASAP

Text @20ripcg

to 81010

Missed last week's assignments?

 

Check out the News page for all previous assignments!

Join the

Ripley Band Boosters Facebook Group!

Follow us on Instagram

ripleytigerbands

Follow us on Twitter

@bandsripley

Please be sure you have paid all band fees and fundraiser fair shares as soon as possible.

All unpaid fees will be turned in to the school office and students will not be given a report card or a diploma until paid.

Contact us if you are unsure of your current balance.

Get announcements

from the directors.

 

Join Remind 101

Text @ripband20

to 81010

Get announcements

from band boosters.

 

Join Remind 101

Text @ripleyba

to 81010

720 South Clayton Street
Ripley, MS 38663
662-512-5246
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter
NEMBDA Honor Band

From left: Yuri Benavides, Alicia Benavides, Shannon Smith, Ethan Carroll, & KeShun Morgan.